Research Funding: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS |- |Arts & Humanities research Council |http://www.ahrc.ac.uk/Pages/Home.aspx |- |Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation |http://w...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Regional Studies Association | |Regional Studies Association | ||
|http://www.regionalstudies.org/funding/page/early-career-grant-scheme | |http://www.regionalstudies.org/funding/page/early-career-grant-scheme | ||
|- | |||
|Roosevelt Institute | |||
|http://rooseveltinstitute.org/employment-opportunities | |||
|- | |||
|Shuttleworth Foundation | |||
|https://www.shuttleworthfoundation.org/fellowship/ | |||
|- | |||
|TED Fellow | |||
|http://www.ted.com/participate/ted-fellows-program/apply-to-be-a-ted-fellow | |||
|- | |||
|The Center for Internet and Society | |||
|http://cyberlaw.stanford.edu/get-involved/become-an-affiliate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||